Amardeep Kaleka


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,881,664 this week
Demo Reel
6:08 | Demo Reel
Amardeep Kaleka was born on July 12, 1978 in Patiala, Punjab, India. He is an editor and director, known for Sirius (2013), Baby Blues (2008) and Wamba (2010). See full bio »

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amardeep Kaleka's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Sirius Editor
(2013)
Baby Blues Editor
(2008)
Wamba Editor
(2010)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 2014 Stand and Serve (Documentary short)
 2013 The I.T. Guy (Video documentary short)
 2013 Mi Casa Hogar (Documentary short)
 2013 Coach Pete's Financial Safari (Documentary short)
 2013 Life in Balance (Documentary short)
 2013 Faith Family and Taxes (Documentary short)
 2013/I Sirius (Documentary)
 2013 Life & the Party (Documentary short)
 2012 Filling the Financial Gap (Documentary short)
 2012 Car Men (Documentary short)
 2012 Tackling Taxes (Documentary short)
 2012 Getting Up: The TEMPT ONE Story (Documentary)
 2010 Wamba
 2010 Jacob's Turn (Documentary short) (edited by)
 2008 Sex Culture Paris (TV Short)
 2008 Baby Blues (Video)
 2008 We the People (Short)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

BJJ 4 Change | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Amardeep Singh Kaleka | Arm Kaleka
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Arm

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed