No photo available. Represent Dawson Dixon Dean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,953,697 this week

Dawson Dixon Dean

Dawson Dixon Dean was born on March 22, 1998 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Paper Lantern (2007), Falling Objects (2006) and Sand Castle (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dawson Dixon Dean's work have you seen?

Known For

Paper Lantern
Paper Lantern Little Aidan
(2007)
Falling Objects
Falling Objects Little Boy with Plane
(2006)
Sand Castle
Sand Castle Little Boy
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 The Soldier and the Doll (Short)
Bully
 2007 Paper Lantern (Short)
Little Aidan
 2006 Sand Castle (Short)
Little Boy
 2006 Falling Objects (Short)
Little Boy with Plane
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Regional TV commercial Canon Camera See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dawson Dean
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I grow up, I'm going to be a Paleontologist that acts.

Trivia:

Picked for the Exxon Mobil commercial when he answered questions from the Casting Director with "Affirmative" instead of yes. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page