No photo available. Represent Bill Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,959,522 this week

Bill Watson (VIII)

Bill Watson was born as Bill Lee Watson Mata. He is known for his work on Holidate (2009), Deborah Hanan & Minsters of Culture: Just Like Me (2020) and Stranded with Cash Peters (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Watson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  Until the Music Ends (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Deborah Hanan & Minsters of Culture: Just Like Me (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Heroes of Cosplay (TV Series) (field producer - 1 episode)
- Wizard World Portland (2013) ... (field producer)
 2011 Most Eligible: Dallas (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 1 episode)
- Make Love Not War (2011) ... (story producer)
 2009 My Antonio (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 Holidate (TV Series) (story producer - 9 episodes)
- Philadelphia and San Diego (2009) ... (story producer)
- Los Angeles and Atlanta (2009) ... (story producer)
- New York and San Francisco (2009) ... (story producer)
- Philadelphia and Seattle (2009) ... (story producer)
- New York and Dallas (2009) ... (story producer)
 2008 Tori & Dean: Inn Love (TV Series) (web producer - 10 episodes)
- McDermotts Gone Wild (2008) ... (web producer)
- 9021---Home (2008) ... (web producer)
- A Stella Is Born (2008) ... (web producer)
- Poop Beverly Hills (2008) ... (web producer)
- Reading, Writing and Renovations (2008) ... (web producer)
 2007 El besito de las buenas noches (Video short) (producer)
 2006 The Doers of Coming Deeds (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill L. Watson | Bill Lee Watson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed