No photo available. Represent Tamitarô Onoe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,758,493 this week

Tamitarô Onoe

Tamitarô Onoe was born in June 1892 in Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mito Kômon (1926), Yajikita son'nô no maki (1927) and Kâneko ichinojô (1926). See full bio »

Born:

in Osaka, Japan

IMDb's Fall 2021 Movie Guide

Here's your guide to the movies coming to theaters and streaming this fall.

See the full list

Upcoming Marvel Movies and TV Shows

Here are some of the most anticipated movies and series based on Marvel characters and comics.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamitarô Onoe's work have you seen?

Known For

Mito Kômon Atsumi Kakunoshin
(1926)
(1927)
(1926)
Son'nô jôi Actor
(1927)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamotarô Onoe

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed