STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,799 this week

Ching Chiang (III)


Ching Chiang was born in 1946 in Beijing, China. She is an actress, known for Tie shan shen jian (1971), Ji du xi yang hong (1966) and She hun jing (1970). See full bio »

Born:

in Beijing, China

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ching Chiang's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tie shan shen jian Fang Yung-chiu
(1971)
(1966)
She hun jing Han Ting-ting
(1970)
Wu shi meng Actress
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1971 Tie shan shen jian
Fang Yung-chiu
 1971 Ti Ying
 1970 She hun jing
Han Ting-ting
 1969 Long wang zi
 1969 Wu shi meng
 1969 Bo li yan qiu
 1969 Hu shan hang
Hei Ju Yi (Guest star)
 1969 Hei nu yu bai se
Mrs. Biao
 1968 Yu long yin (Guest star)
 1965 Xi shi (shang ji)
Hsi Shih
 1964 Zhuang yuan ji di
Li Hsiu YIng
 1963/II Qi xian nu
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Qing Jiang

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed