No photo available. Represent Nate Cash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 306 this week

Nate Cash

Nate Cash was born on March 31, 1976 in Utah, USA as Nathan Shawn Cash. He is known for his work on Adventure Time (2010), SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) and Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Utah, USA
1 photo »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 196 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 
a list of 219 people
created 20 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nate Cash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time
Adventure Time Art Department
(2010-2014)
SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants Art Department
(2002-2011)
Star vs. the Forces of Evil
(2015)
The Powerpuff Girls
The Powerpuff Girls Art Department
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (11 credits)
 2015 Pickle and Peanut (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- A Cabbage Day Miracle/Springtime for Christmas/Yellow Snow (2015) ... (storyboard artist - segment "A Cabbage Day Miracle")
 2015 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series) (storyboarded by - 1 episode)
- Mewnipendence Day/The Banagic Incident (2015) ... (storyboarded by - segment "The Banagic Incident")
 2011-2012 Adventure Time (TV Series) (storyboard supervisor - 18 episodes)
- Incendium (2012) ... (storyboard supervisor)
- Ghost Princess (2012) ... (storyboard supervisor)
- Another Way (2012) ... (storyboard supervisor)
- Paper Pete (2012) ... (storyboard supervisor)
- Holly Jolly Secrets Part II (2011) ... (storyboard supervisor)
 2006-2011 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (storyboard director - 42 episodes)
- Patrick's Staycation/Walking the Plankton (2011) ... (storyboard director)
- Sweet and Sour Squid/The Googly Artiste (2011) ... (storyboard director)
- Accidents Will Happen/The Other Patty (2011) ... (storyboard director)
- A Friendly Game/Sentimental Sponge (2011) ... (storyboard director)
- Big Sister Sam/Perfect Chemistry (2011) ... (storyboard director - segment "Perfect Chemistry")
 2009 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Under the Sea Monster (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- Shut It/Who's Moochin' Who? (2009) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Shut It")
 2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: Spongicus (Video) (storyboard director)
 2008 The Mighty B! (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode)
- Bat Mitzvah Crashers/Super Secret Weakness (2008) ... (storyboard revisionist)
 2006-2007 My Gym Partner's a Monkey (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 5 episodes)
- The Notorius Windsor Gorilla/Ingrid Through the Out Door (2007) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Ingrid Through the Out Door")
- Making the Grade/One Lump or Tutor (2006) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Making the Grade")
- Lupe in Love/Jake's Day Off (2006) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Jake's Day Off")
- The Poop Scoop/Leaf of Absence (2006) ... (storyboard artist - segment "The Poop Scoop")
- Amazon Kevin/Grub Drive (2006) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Amazon Kevin")
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 7 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (character design - 1 episode, 2004)
- Frankie My Dear (2005) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Sight for Sore Eyes/Bloo's Brothers (2005) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Where There's a Wilt There's a Way/Everyone Knows It's Bendy (2005) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Partying Is Such Sweet Soiree (2005) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Who Let the Dogs In? (2004) ... (storyboard revisionist)
  The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (storyboard clean-up - 16 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (Storyboard Clean-Up - 9 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Roughing It Up/What's the Big Idea? (2004) ... (storyboard clean-up)
- Crazy Mixed Up Puffs/Mizzen in Action (2004) ... (storyboard clean-up)
- Sun Scream/The City of Frownsville (2004) ... (Storyboard Clean-Up)
- That's Not My Baby/Simian Says (2004) ... (Storyboard Clean-Up)
- Aspirations (2004) ... (Storyboard Clean-Up)
 2003 The Powerpuff Girls: 'Twas the Fight Before Christmas (Video) (storyboard clean-up)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nathan Cash
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Daytime Emmy "Outstanding Direction in an Animated Program" (2012).

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed