No photo available. Represent Jim Giesler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,227,275 this week

Jim Giesler

Jim Giesler was born on December 9, 1960 in Marrero, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on The Host (2013), Thor (2011) and Terminator Salvation (2009). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Giesler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Host
The Host Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Thor
Thor Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Terminator Salvation
Terminator Salvation Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Odd Thomas
Odd Thomas Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
 2013 Odd Thomas (key craft service)
 2013 The Host (key craft service: New Mexico - as Jimmy Gee Geisler)
 2013 Bless Me, Ultima (craft service - as Jimmy 'Gee' Giesler)
 2011 Warrior (assistant craft service - as Jimmy Gee Giesler)
 2011 Thor (key craft service: second unit, New Mexico)
 2010 Night and Day (TV Movie) (key craft service)
 2010 MacGruber (key craft services)
 2010 Friendship! (key craft service: second unit) / (key craft services)
 2009/I Brothers (additional craft service assistant)
 2009 Saint John of Las Vegas (key craft service)
 2009 Terminator Salvation (key craft service: second unit)
 2008 Sex and Lies in Sin City (TV Movie) (key craft services)
 2008 Linewatch (craft service: day player)
 2008 Appaloosa (craft service daily - uncredited)
 2008 Beer for My Horses (key craft service: second unit)
 2008 Swing Vote (climate control technician - as Jimmy 'Gee' Giesler)
 2008 The Eye (craft services: second unit)
 2008 Hamlet 2 (key craft services - as Jim Geisler)
 2008 Breaking Bad (TV Series) (additional craft service - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2008) ... (additional craft service - uncredited)
 2007 In the Valley of Elah (assistant craft service - uncredited)
 2006 A Piece of Pie (Short) (key craft service)
 2006 Eddy Ray (Short) (craft service)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Key Craft service New Mexico Women In Film, Rape Crisis PSA With Ali MacGraw. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jimmy 'Gee' Geisler | Jimmy Gee Geisler | Jim Geisler | Jimmy 'Gee' Giesler | Jimmy G. Giesler | Jimmy Gee Giesler

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Nickname:

Jimmy Gee!

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page