Nick Burr


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,931 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Nicholas Tracy Burr was born on November 8th, 1981, and was raised in Cape Elizabeth, Maine. He received his BFA in Acting from Elon University in North Carolina, and resides in Los Angeles. You can see him in the hit romantic comedy Guys & Girls Can't Be Friends alongside Clint Howard and Stephen Tobolowsky, and in the award-winning web series ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Burr's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2021 M*therfucker (Short)
Brian
 2018 The Freedom Procedure (Short)
Kik Canary
 2018 Save and Continue (Short)
Dennis
 2018 See Ya (TV Series)
Construction worker 1
- Lana Turner Love (2018) ... Construction worker 1
 2018 Mojave Mile
Nathan
 2017 Through Fire She Calls (Short)
Wolf
 2017 TOYOTA CONCEPT I (Short)
Noah
 2014-2016 Matt and Dave Are So Depressed (TV Series)
Matt
- He Is Risen (Or Is He?) (2016) ... Matt
- The Masturbatrix (2016) ... Matt
- Out There (2014) ... Matt
- That Kelly Girl (2014) ... Matt
- Enter, Sam Diego (2014) ... Matt
 2016 Murder Book (TV Series documentary)
Cliff Matthews
- Come Back Jack (2016) ... Cliff Matthews
 2015 My Crazy Ex (TV Series)
Jeff
- Lottery Fever (2015) ... Jeff
 2013 The Sweetest Story Ever Told (Short)
Billy
 2012 Operation Repo (TV Series)
Dylan
- Little Froy's Big Mistake (2012) ... Dylan
 2012 Issues (TV Series)
Homeless Bum #2
- Off Day (2012) ... Homeless Bum #2
 2012 Locked Up Abroad (TV Series documentary)
Duane Wollum
- I Am Not a Terrorist (2012) ... Duane Wollum
 2006 Blue Corner (Short)
 2006 24 Minutes to Die Hard (Short)
No Name Nick
 2005 South of Hell
Bart
 2005 Sprinkler (Short)
 2005 Plastic Dinosaurs (Short)
Cameron
 2005/I Twilight (Short)
Adrian
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Burrski

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed