Indiana Adams

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,926 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Indiana Adams was born on October 30, 1979 in Pisa, Tuscany, Italy. She is an actress, known for I Didn't Come Here to Die (2010), Straight to the Bone (2009) and Little Dove (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Indiana Adams's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
Little Dove Little Dove
(2008)
Vital Signs Actress
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2008 Little Dove (Short)
Little Dove
 2007 Vital Signs (Short)
 2006-2007 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Rally Girl / Hot Girl
- Upping the Ante (2007) ... Rally Girl (uncredited)
- Full Hearts (2006) ... Rally Girl (uncredited)
- Git'er Done (2006) ... Hot Girl (uncredited)
 2005 Rent
Bohemian (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She began performing at an early age. See more »

Nickname:

Indi See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed