STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,782 this week

Francis Annan (II)


Francis Annan was born on October 28, 1984 in London, England. He is a director and writer, known for Escape from Pretoria (2020), The United States of America v. Bill Gates and The Count of Monte Cristo. He has been married to Rebecca Annan since May 15, 2010. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 349 people
created 07 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francis Annan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2020 Unsaid Stories (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- Look at Me (2020) ... (directed by)
 2018 Holby City (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ready or Not (2018)
 2014 The Longest Drive (Short)
 2012 Going Up (Short)
 2011 Cecilia (Short)
 2010/I Woyzeck
 2010 The Authentic Gospels: New Evidence (Video documentary)
 2010 Naija Bites (TV Series)
 2010 Handel-Halvorsen's Passacaglia (Video short)
 2009 Get Away
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francis Annan-Burton

Spouse:

Rebecca Annan | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed