Adrián Lastra


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,026 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Adrián Lastra was born on February 26, 1984 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Luis Adrián Álvaro Lastra. He is an actor, known for Velvet (2013), Lalola (2008) and Cousinhood (2011). See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 03 Nov 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 Sep 2016
 
a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 193 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 2276 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrián Lastra's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Velvet Pedro Infantes
(2013-2016)
Lalola Boogie
(2008-2009)
Cousinhood José Miguel
(2011)
Noctem Adrián
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2017-2019 Velvet Colección (TV Series)
Pedro Infantes
- Una Navidad para recordar (2019) ... Pedro Infantes
- Amistades peligrosas (2018) ... Pedro Infantes
- Una nueva realidad (2018) ... Pedro Infantes
- Nuevos amores (2018) ... Pedro Infantes
- Las mil y una noches (2018) ... Pedro Infantes
 2019 Nadie muere en Ambrosía
Lázaro
 2019 Litus
Marcos
 2018 Conducta animal
Jack
 2017 El club de los buenos infieles
The Teacher
 2017 Toc Toc
Otto
 2017 Noctem
Adrián
 2013-2016 Velvet (TV Series)
Pedro Infantes
- El gran día II (2016) ... Pedro Infantes
- Y entonces... llegó él (2016) ... Pedro Infantes
- Regalos inesperados (2016) ... Pedro Infantes
- Prêt-à-porter (2016) ... Pedro Infantes
- En juego (2016) ... Pedro Infantes
 2016 En tu cabeza
Tomi (segment 'Cabra y oveja')
 2015 Girl Gets Girl
Gustavo
 2015 Emprendedores 014 (Short)
Matías
 2013/I Temporal
Vendedor
 2012 Stamos okupa2 (TV Series)
Pistolas
- Kaída libre/Karreteras infinitas (2012) ... Pistolas
- Toma el dinero y korre (2012) ... Pistolas
- Brikowoman llama (2012) ... Pistolas
- Deskanse en paz (2012) ... Pistolas
- Talleres okupas (2012) ... Pistolas
 2011 BuenAgente (TV Series)
Jorge
- Episode #2.11 (2011) ... Jorge
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... Jorge
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... Jorge
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... Jorge
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... Jorge
 2011 Fuga de cerebros 2
Alfonso
 2011 Aída (TV Series)
Luis
- La moda de mi mejor amigo (2011) ... Luis
 2011 Cousinhood
José Miguel
 2009 Bicho malo (TV Series)
El Ruli
- Episode #1.55 (2009) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.50 (2009) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.49 (2009) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.48 (2009) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.46 (2009) ... El Ruli
 2009 En la misma cama (Short)
 2008-2009 Lalola (TV Series)
Boogie
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Boogie
- Episode #1.129 (2009) ... Boogie
- Episode #1.128 (2009) ... Boogie
- Episode #1.127 (2009) ... Boogie
- Episode #1.126 (2009) ... Boogie
 2009 Brain Drain
Bakala #1
 2008 Impares (TV Series)
El Ruli
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... El Ruli
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... El Ruli
 2007 Countdown (TV Series)
Amigo de Rosa
- Cementerio de Rascafría, 16:05 horas (2007) ... Amigo de Rosa
 2006-2007 Paco's Men (TV Series)
 2007 Dolly (Short)
Dos
 2007 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Fan
- Alta seguridad (2007) ... Fan
 2006 Tirando a dar (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Agent Site | Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Adrian Lastra

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed