No photo available. Represent Isi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,594 this week

Isi (I)

Isi was born on May 28, 1973 in A Estrada, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for Air Galicia (2007), Tourilandia (2012) and Escoba! (2011). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isi's work have you seen?

Known For

Air Galicia Actor
(2007-2009)
Tourilandia Actor
(2012)
Escoba! Actor
(2012-2013)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Pillados (TV Series) (as José Manuel Puente, 2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2012-2013 O clan dos impostores (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... Himself
 2011-2012 A solaina (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Reporter
- Episode dated 28 June 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode dated 27 June 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2009-2010 Land Róber (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 A polos 25 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... Himself
 2007-2009 Acompáñenos (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 July 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2006 Pillados (TV Series)
Himself - Host (2006)
 2006 Pequeno gran show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2002 O rei da comedia (TV Series)
Himself (2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 A polos 25 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.27 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.19 (2010)
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Himself
 2007 Vinte na Galega (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Manuel Rodríguez Isi | José Manuel Puente
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed