Sofya Kashtanova

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,890 this week
Born in the city of Moscow in 1987 Sofia has always been attached to arts; Her father was a talented writer. Her mother who has been her inspiration was an actress as well, at the age of 15 Sofia attended a casting at the Moscow Art Theatre School MHAT ,after her first encounter face to face with the acting world Sofia realized that she had found ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3962 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofya Kashtanova's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Ottepel Sophia Loren
(2013)
Nulevoy kilometr Brunette
(2007)
(2016-2019)
NO-ONE Miranda, Zina's friend
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016-2019 Politseyskiy s Rublyovki (TV Series)
Kristina
- Russula (2019) ... Kristina
- Episode #5.7 (2019) ... Kristina
- Vivere militare est (2019) ... Kristina
- Episode #5.5 (2019) ... Kristina
- Episode #5.4 (2019) ... Kristina
 2017-2019 Psikhologini (TV Series)
Vika Pokrovskaya
- Denial of reality (2019) ... Vika Pokrovskaya
- Obsession (2019) ... Vika Pokrovskaya
- Discomfort zone (2019) ... Vika Pokrovskaya
- Gazlighting (2019) ... Vika Pokrovskaya
- Obsessive states (2019) ... Vika Pokrovskaya
 2018 Small-Time Traders (TV Series)
- Episode #2.16 (2018)
- Episode #2.14 (2018)
- Episode #2.7 (2018)
- Episode #2.13 (2018)
- Episode #2.12 (2018)
 2018 VIP Policeman
Kristina
 2018 NO-ONE
Miranda, Zina's friend
 2018 Proklyatie spyaschikh (TV Series)
Lisa
- Lux Aeterna (2018) ... Lisa
- Varvara Bakunina (2018) ... Lisa
- Ars longa, vita brevis est (2018) ... Lisa
- Edgar Po bul prav (2018) ... Lisa
- Morg #5 (2018) ... Lisa
 2017 The Cycle (TV Series)
 2017 Vernost (TV Mini Series)
Mila
- Episode #1.4 ... Mila
- Episode #1.3 ... Mila
- Episode #1.2 ... Mila
- Episode #1.1 ... Mila
 2015 Kurortnyy roman (TV Mini Series)
 2015 Ozabochennye, ili Lyubov zla (TV Series)
Lena (2015)
 2014 Wolf's Sun (TV Series)
 2014 Vesyolye rebyata;)
Vera
 2013 Ottepel (TV Series)
Sophia Loren
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Sophia Loren
 2007 Nulevoy kilometr
Brunette (as Sonya Kashtanova)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Gde logika? (TV Series)
Self - Gamer
- Vypusk 141 (2019) ... Self - Gamer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sofia Casanova | Sonya Kashtanova

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son, George, born in January 2019 in Mexico in a water birth in a pool, whose birth was a secret until March 29th. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed