STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,832 this week

Jesper Ganslandt


Jesper Ganslandt was born on October 31, 1978 in Falkenberg, Halland, Sweden. He is a director and writer, known for Falkenberg Farewell (2006), Snabba Cash (2021) and The Ape (2009). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 25 May 2021
 
a list of 89 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 30 Apr 2019
 
a list of 215 people
created 24 Jun 2021
 
a list of 11 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesper Ganslandt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Snabba Cash Director
(2021-2022)
The Ape Director
(2009)
Blondie Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2019 438 Days
 2018 Jimmie
 2012 Blondie
 2009 The Ape
 2009 Filmen jag inte pratar om längre (Documentary)
 2008 Skinnskatteberg (Documentary short)
 2002 Alcazar: Don't You Want Me (Music Video)
 2001 Alcazar: Sexual Guarantee (Music Video)
 2001 Alcazar: Crying at the Discoteque (Music Video)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna Ivanova

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Beppe See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed