Giorgi Megrelishvili


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,392 this week
Giorgi Megrelishvili was born on March 10, 1976 in Tbilisi, Georgia. He is an actor and director, known for Tiny Man and Gulliver (2021), The Killers (2012) and Fight Till The End (2013). He has been married to Nino Rukhadze since May 12, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 11 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgi Megrelishvili's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Killers Director
(2012)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
  A Cell (Short) (post-production)
 2019 Next Honeymoon (Short) (completed)
Man
 2021 Sakartvelo
Shio
 2021 Tiny Man and Gulliver
Piso
 2020 Home Alone 2020 (Short)
 2019 MedMan (Short)
Landlord
 2019 Priest or Painter (Short)
Carl Jung
 2018 Ekvtime: Man of God
Jean Pier
 2017/II Hamlet
Hamlet
 2016 HEROkratia (TV Series)
 2014 The Forgotten King
Iurgen Borman / Martin Borman
 2013 Fight Till The End
Gio
 2011 I'm Just the Messenger (Short)
Young Man
 2011 My Dad's Girlfriend
Zura
 2010 Deteqtivebi (TV Series)
- Oliko (2010)
- Oliko (2010)
 2010 The April Chill (Short)
 2009 Didgori: Land of Sacrificed Knights (Short)
Templar Knight
 2002 Post punk (Short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

George Megrela | George Megrelishvili

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Nino Rukhadze  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

MEGRELA

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed