No photo available. Represent Jevon Sims? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,443 this week

Jevon Sims

Jevon Sims was born on August 12, 1979 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Donnie After Dark (2016), The Founding Fathers (2017) and Tara (2001). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on '80s Fads

Alison Brie pulls back the perm to reveal the '80s origins of "GLOW" and sounds off on the decade's best and worst fads.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jevon Sims's work have you seen?

Known For

Donnie After Dark
(2016)
The Founding Fathers
(2017)
Tara
Tara Curtis
(2001)
Shake
Shake Donzell
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016-2018 Saints & Sinners (TV Series)
T.K.
- He Works in Mysterious Ways (2018) ... T.K.
- Playing Dirty (2017) ... T.K.
- Power Is Our Religion (2016) ... T.K.
 2013 Shake
Donzell
 2010 Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming
Battle MC
 2001 Tara (Video)
Curtis
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 The Founding Fathers (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2016 Donnie After Dark (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2007 Mýa: Ridin (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 The New Atlanta (TV Series)
Himself
- Should He Stay or Should He Go? (2013) ... Himself
- Devil with the Blue Dress (2013) ... Himself
- Let's Get Physical (2013) ... Himself
- Bad Romance (2013) ... Himself
- Watch Your Back (2013) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jevon 'Vawn' Sims

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Vawn

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial