STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,196 this week

Vanessa Gomez (I)


Vanessa Gomez was born on April 11, 1984 in San Diego, California, USA. She is a producer and writer, known for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), Come Together (2008) and Dread Central Live (2014). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Venom, The King of Thieves, and Smallfoot.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3710 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Gomez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Come Together
Come Together Angelina Navarro
(2008)
Dread Central Live
Dread Central Live Herself - Host
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actress | Director | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012-2013 Nightmare Nightcap (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Take 'Carrie' to Prom (2013) ... (producer)
- Delusion: Masque of Mortality (2013) ... (producer)
- Sincerely, Insidious (2013) ... (producer)
- Evil Dead-Head to Head (2013) ... (producer)
- Scare La Edition (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 WTF News TV (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- 80s Style (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Holy Bologna, My Little Pony (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Beary Scary (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Beiber Fever Gone Wrong (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Zombie Grandma (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010 Vamps (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Highlight Hollywood | Soap Hub | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vanessa Marie

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed