STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,190 this week

Jonah Ray


Jonah Ray was born on August 3, 1982 in Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (2017), The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail (2014) and Drunk History (2013). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Those Who Can't
Take a Wonka on the Wild Side (S1, Ep10)
Tue, Dec 25 3:00 AM EST on TRUTV (220)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 1 week ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 94 images
updated 7 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 images
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 69 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 336 people
created 29 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 444 people
created 02 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonah Ray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drunk History Himself - Narrator
(2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2020 How To Deter A Robber (pre-production)
Officer Russell
 2018 On Second Thought (Short)
Him
 2017-2018 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (TV Series)
Jonah Heston
- Ator, the Fighting Eagle (2018) ... Jonah Heston
- Killer Fish (2018) ... Jonah Heston
- The Day Time Ended (2018) ... Jonah Heston
- Lords of the Deep (2018) ... Jonah Heston
- Atlantic Rim (2018) ... Jonah Heston
 2018 Deadwax (TV Series)
Radio Caller 1
- Part Four (2018) ... Radio Caller 1
 2017 Stan Against Evil (TV Series)
Constable
- Girls' Night (2017) ... Constable
 2017 Victor Crowley
Del
 2017 Danger & Eggs (TV Series)
Security Person / Bathroom Person / Jonah
- Finding Cheryl/The Trio (2017) ... Security Person / Bathroom Person / Jonah
 2017 Sidekick with Matt Mira (TV Series)
Guest Host
 2016 Fantasy Hospital (TV Series)
Hunter
- Dwarf Be Not Proud (2016) ... Hunter (voice)
- Kuckles of the Heart (2016) ... Hunter (voice)
- Fantoria's Secret (2016) ... Hunter (voice)
- Tuduski's Travels (2016) ... Hunter (voice)
- Not Safe for Wizards (2016) ... Hunter (voice)
 2015-2016 TripTank (TV Series)
Steve / Doug / MC / ...
- Green Out (2016) ... Steve (voice)
- The D.O.N.G. (2016) ... Steve (voice)
- The Director (2016) ... Steve (voice)
- Deuce Ex Machina (2016) ... Steve / Doug (voice)
- Brain Virus (2016) ... Steve / MC (voice)
 2016 Take My Wife (TV Series)
Podcast Host
- Set-up (2016) ... Podcast Host
 2014-2016 Maron (TV Series)
Dwayne
- The Geographic (2016) ... Dwayne
- White Truck (2014) ... Dwayne
 2016 Temper Trap: Thick As Thieves (Video short)
Hunter
 2016 Lopez (TV Series)
Jonah Ray
- George Doubles Down (2016) ... Jonah Ray
 2016 Those Who Can't (TV Series)
Shitheel
- Take a Wonka on the Wild Side (2016) ... Shitheel
 2016 Jo and the Pirates (Short)
Kyle
 2016 History of the World... For Now (TV Series)
Lead Luddite
- All About the Benjamins (2016) ... Lead Luddite
 2015 Uncle Grandpa (TV Series)
Birdman / Baby Birdman
- Birdman (2015) ... Birdman / Baby Birdman (voice)
 2015/I Turn Around (Short)
Crew Member
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Bryce Wegner
 2014 The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access (TV Series)
Panelist
 2014 Garfunkel and Oates (TV Series)
Charlie
- Hair Swap (2014) ... Charlie
 2014 Adventure Time (TV Series)
Billybee / Bees
- Breezy (2014) ... Billybee / Bees (voice)
 2014 Skateboard Cop (TV Series short)
Reed's Boyfriend
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Reed's Boyfriend
 2014 Math Bites (TV Series)
Man In Tutu
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Gus
- The Near Death Flex-perience (2013) ... Gus
 2013 Homemade Movies (TV Series)
Biggs
 2013 Nerdist: Course of the Force (TV Series)
Dance Instructor
- Stormtrooper Dance Off (2013) ... Dance Instructor
 2012 NerdTerns (TV Series)
 2011 Pulled Over (Short)
 2011 Mash Up (TV Movie)
 2008-2010 SuperNews! (TV Series)
- Office Bromance (2010) ... (voice)
- Douchebag Powers Activate! (2010) ... (voice)
- Say Halo to 2010 (2010) ... (voice)
- The Christmas Bailout (2009) ... (voice)
 2010 Master Cleanse (TV Series short)
Cigarette Guy
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Cigarette Guy
 2010 Remember When (TV Series)
Jerry
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Jerry
 2010 Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (Video short)
Band Member
 2009 Crappy Holidays Presents... (TV Series)
- Crappy Easter (2009)
 2008 Back on Topps (TV Series)
Shmulie (2008-2009)
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
- Batman
 2007 Mama's Boy
Ogre
 2007 Saul of the Mole Men (TV Series)
Clancy Mole Man Body / Clancy
- Rock and a Hard Place (2007) ... Clancy
- The Call of the Zither (2007) ... Clancy
- Saul-id Rock (2007) ... Clancy
- Poor Clancy's Almanack (2007) ... Clancy Mole Man Body
- Village of the Damned Dolls (2007) ... Clancy
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series)
Weenie King Manager
- Kneel Before Zerg (2007) ... Weenie King Manager
 2006 The Untitled Luke Emerald Project (Short)
AFTRA Guy
 2006 Icons (TV Series)
Reporter
 2004 Last Laugh '04 (TV Movie)
T-Shirt Guy
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vajonah Ray

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed