Bob Morley


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 579 this week
Bob Morley was born on December 20, 1984 in Kyneton, Victoria, Australia as Robert Morley. He is an actor and director, known for The 100 (2014), Home and Away (1988) and Road Kill (2010). He has been married to Eliza Taylor since May 5, 2019. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 167 people
updated 21 Jul 2019
 
a list of 15 images
updated 28 Nov 2017
 
a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 13 Apr 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Mar 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Morley's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The 100 Bellamy Blake
(2014-2020)
Home and Away Drew Curtis
(2006-2008)
Road Kill Craig
(2010)
Blinder Nick
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2021 Love Me (TV Mini Series)
Peter
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Peter
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Peter
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Peter
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Peter
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Peter
 2021 The Rookie (TV Series)
Half-Life
- Threshold (2021) ... Half-Life
 2014-2020 The 100 (TV Series)
Bellamy Blake
- Blood Giant (2020) ... Bellamy Blake
- The Stranger (2020) ... Bellamy Blake
- Etherea (2020) ... Bellamy Blake
- A Little Sacrifice (2020) ... Bellamy Blake (credit only)
- The Flock (2020) ... Bellamy Blake (credit only)
 2016 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Ethan Quinn
- The Woman in the Mirror (2016) ... Ethan Quinn
- Cold Hard Bitch (2016) ... Ethan Quinn
 2013 Blinder
Nick
 2011-2013 Neighbours (TV Series)
Aidan Foster
- Episode #1.6563 (2013) ... Aidan Foster
- Episode #1.6559 (2013) ... Aidan Foster
- Episode #1.6558 (2013) ... Aidan Foster
- Episode #1.6557 (2013) ... Aidan Foster
- Episode #1.6556 (2013) ... Aidan Foster
 2010 Road Kill
Craig
 2010 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Sean
- Paradise Lost (2010) ... Sean
 2008 The Strip (TV Series)
Tony Moretti
- Finale (2008) ... Tony Moretti
- Tied Up in a Red Suitcase (2008) ... Tony Moretti
- The Sonic Bikini in the Sand (2008) ... Tony Moretti
- Distractions (2008) ... Tony Moretti
- House of Ill Repute (2008) ... Tony Moretti
 2008 Scorched (TV Movie)
Brendan
 2006-2008 Home and Away (TV Series)
Drew Curtis
- Episode #1.4651 (2008) ... Drew Curtis (credit only)
- Episode #1.4650 (2008) ... Drew Curtis (credit only)
- Episode #1.4649 (2008) ... Drew Curtis (credit only)
- Episode #1.4648 (2008) ... Drew Curtis (credit only)
- Episode #1.4647 (2008) ... Drew Curtis (credit only)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Bobby Morley

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Eliza Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Morley has two sisters and one brother, he is the youngest child. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed