Dominick Mancino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,855 this week
Born 3 August 1953, Brooklyn, New York. The eldest of 3 sons. Married with 2 grown children. Loves music, and can "still" dance to the likes of Saturday Night Fever, Dirty Dancing and Footloose. Started acting career late to raise and spend time with family. Relaxes by fishing, bowling and woodworking. Has been compared to the likes of Eric ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

American Gangster
Wed, Jul 06 8:51 AM PDT on STARZ (581)
Inside Man
Fri, Jul 08 10:47 AM PDT on MOMAX (540)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominick Mancino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

When in Rome Additional Crew
(2010)
Life on Mars Detective
(2008-2009)
Subconscious Admiral Roberts
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2023 Betrayal (pre-production)
Tony De Luca
 2022 K-Town (TV Series) (pre-production)
Lorenzo 'Luca' Palladino
 2022 Don Q (post-production)
FBI Undercover
  The Vagrant (completed)
The Tipper
 2012 Marco Polo (Short) (completed)
Mobster
  No Time for BS (Short)
Father
 2019 The Irishman
Genovese Crew (uncredited)
 2019/I Circle
Brando
 2018 Damn You, Roland Ruby!
Big Ricky's muscle
 2017 Proximity to Power
Bob Baradelli
 2016 No Way Out (TV Series)
 2015/I Subconscious
Admiral Roberts
 2012 Damn You, Roland Ruby!
Big Ricky's muscle
 2010 Mourning on Charlotte Street (Short)
Dominick
 2010 Vinny Vino (Short)
Charlie
 2010 Too Good to Be True (Short)
Charlie
 2009 Mourn the Living (Short)
The Boss
 2009 The Ministers
Police Sgt. (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Life on Mars (TV Series)
Detective
- Revenge of Broken Jaw (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
- The Simple Secret of the Note in Us All (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
- Home Is Where You Hang Your Holster (2009) ... Detective
- Let All the Children Boogie (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
- The Dark Side of the Mook (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2009 My Brother's Keeper (Short)
Dominick
 2007 American Gangster
Mobster (uncredited)
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Mobster
- Pilot (2007) ... Mobster (uncredited)
 2006 Inside Man
Locksmith (uncredited)
 2005 The Producers
First Nighter (uncredited)
 2005 Dark Fantasy (Video)
Bob
 2005 Life's Decisions
Rocco - Gino's Associate
 2005 The Great New Wonderful
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice Over: New York State Lottery "Ba Da Bling - Don't Mean A Thing"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Susan  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hollywood See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed