Stanislas Thuret was born on June 29, 1987 in Conflans Ste-Honorine, France. He is known for Rust and Bone (2012), Comme les cinq doigts de la main (2010) and Planetarium (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislas Thuret's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rust and Bone Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2012)
Comme les cinq doigts de la main Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
Planetarium Art Department
(2016)
Second Chance Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
 2017 Sales gosses (additional second assistant director)
 2017 Marie-Francine (second assistant director)
 2015 Life-Changing Ad (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2015 The Apaches (second assistant director)
 2014 Discount (third assistant director)
 2014 Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles (third assistant director)
 2013 The French Minister (third assistant director)
 2013 The Dream Kids (second assistant director)
 2013 Turf (third assistant director: pre-shoot)
 2012 Haute Cuisine (second assistant director)
 2012 Rust and Bone (third assistant director: alpes)
 2012 The Gordji Affair (TV Movie) (second second assistant director)
 2011 All Our Desires (additional assistant director)
 2011 Arab on the City (third assistant director)
 2011 His Mother's Eyes (additional assistant director)
 2011 La ligne droite (second second assistant director)
 2010 Second Chance (third assistant director)
 2010 Bacon on the Side (additional assistant director)
 2010 In Your Hands (third assistant director)
 2010 Gigola (third assistant director)
 2010 Copacabana (third assistant director)
 2010 Comme les cinq doigts de la main (additional assistant director)
 2009 Alternate Weeks (and Half the Vacation) (trainee assistant director)
 2008/I Ghosts (Short) (trainee assistant director)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Cast

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed