No photo available. Represent Alan Belcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,113,798 this week

Alan Belcher

Alan Belcher was born on April 24, 1984 in Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA as John Alan Belcher. He is an actor, known for Cornbread Cosa Nostra (2018), UFC on Fox (2011) and Bellator MMA Live (2013). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Belcher's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
UFC on Fox Himself
(2012)
Bellator MMA Live Himself - Ben Askren's Corner
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Cornbread Cosa Nostra
Assassin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2013 UFC 159: Jones vs. Sonnen (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Himself - Ben Askren's Corner
- Bellator MMA 86 (2013) ... Himself - Ben Askren's Corner
 2012 UFC 155: Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 MMA: Milwaukee (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC on Fox: Diaz vs. Miller (2012) ... Himself
 2010 MMA H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 UFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 107: BJ Penn vs. Diego Sanchez (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 100: Lesnar vs. Mir (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 93: Franklin vs. Henderson (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Diaz vs. Neer (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 UFC 83: Serra vs. St. Pierre 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 77: Hostile Territory (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 69: Shootout (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 7 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral (TV Special)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Talent

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed