No photo available. Represent Thomas Stipsits? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,093 this week

Thomas Stipsits (I)

Thomas Stipsits was born on August 2, 1983 in Leoben, Styria, Austria. He is an actor and writer, known for Love Machine (2019), Braunschlag (2012) and Burgenland ist überall (2010). He is married to Katharina Straßer. They have one child. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Stipsits's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Love Machine Georg Hillmaier
(2019)
Braunschlag Feist jr.
(2012)
Burgenland ist überall Thomas / Various Roles
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
  Rotzbub (filming)
Kurz
 2012-2019 Tatort (TV Series)
Manfred Schimpf / Polizist Schimpf / Manfred 'Fredo' Schimpf / ...
- Glück allein (2019)
- Her mit der Marie! (2018) ... Manfred Schimpf
- Die Faust (2018) ... Manfred Schimpf
- Virus (2017) ... Manfred 'Fredo' Schimpf
- Wehrlos (2017) ... Manfred Schimpf
 2019 Love Machine
Georg Hillmaier
 2018 Stadtkomödie: Geschenkt (TV Movie)
Gerold Plassek
 2017 Baumschlager
Baumsachlagher
 2016 Gemischtes Doppel - Beinahe wahre Geschichten (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Various
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Various
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Various
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Various
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Various
 2016 Pregau (TV Mini-Series)
Pfarrer Florian Stöckl
- Der grosse Tag (2016) ... Pfarrer Florian Stöckl
- Die Erpressung (2016) ... Pfarrer Florian Stöckl
- Die Lügen (2016) ... Pfarrer Florian Stöckl
- Der Fehler (2016) ... Pfarrer Florian Stöckl
 2016 Tomcat
Lorenz
 2015 Four Women and a Funeral (TV Series)
Dr. Kleinhansl
- Kehraus (2015) ... Dr. Kleinhansl
- Hilfeschrei (2015) ... Dr. Kleinhansl
- Gewissensbiss (2015) ... Dr. Kleinhansl
- Saumagen (2015) ... Dr. Kleinhansl
- Schlussstrich (2015) ... Dr. Kleinhansl
 2015 Altes Geld (TV Mini-Series)
Herwig Brunner
- Schneeweisses Herz (2015) ... Herwig Brunner
- Chloroform (2015) ... Herwig Brunner
- Der Mensch im Tier (2015) ... Herwig Brunner
- Der Biber (2015) ... Herwig Brunner
- Unter Löwen (2015) ... Herwig Brunner
 2015 Life Eternal
Polizist
 2015 Gruber geht
Phillip
 2014 Steirerblut (TV Movie)
Max Leitgeb
 2014 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Heinrich Justus
- Richter und Henker (2014) ... Heinrich Justus
 2014 Hart an der Grenze (TV Movie)
Panzerkarl
 2013 Bad Fucking
Stallinger
 2013 Anatomy of Evil (TV Series)
Erich Wildner
- Zauberberg (2013) ... Erich Wildner
 2013 CopStories (TV Series)
Dani
- Dillo (2013) ... Dani
 2013 Zweisitzrakete
Peter
 2012 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Marco Steiner
- Schuld (2012) ... Marco Steiner
 2012 Braunschlag (TV Series)
Feist jr.
- Freunde für's Leben (2012) ... Feist jr.
- Im Keller (2012) ... Feist jr.
- Der neue Bürgermeister (2012) ... Feist jr.
- Bauxi (2012) ... Feist jr.
- Der Überfall (2012) ... Feist jr.
 2011 Fauner Consulting (TV Series)
Ronny Fass
- Das Alibi (2011) ... Ronny Fass
 2011 The Way to Live
Roter Waller
 2010 Echte Wiener 2 - Die Deppat'n und die Gspritzt'n
AMS Beamter (as Thomas Stipsitz)
 2010 Burgenland ist überall (TV Series)
Thomas / Various Roles
- Niederösterreich (2010) ... Thomas / Various Roles
- Wien (2010) ... Thomas / Various Roles
- Kärnten (2010) ... Thomas / Various Roles
- Steiermark (2010) ... Thomas / Various Roles
- Oberösterreich (2010) ... Thomas / Various Roles
 2010 FC Rückpass (TV Series)
- Halbfinale (2010)
- Viertelfinale (2010)
- Achtelfinale (2010)
- Gruppenspiel (2010)
 2006 Jenseits
David
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Stipsits Junior | Stipsits & Rubey | Thomas Stipsitz | Thomas Stipsits jun.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed