STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,817,984 this week

Mark Bresciano


Mark Bresciano was born on February 11, 1980 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Bresciano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014-2015 Santo, Sam and Ed's Total Football (TV Series)
Himself
- Asian Cup Fever 3 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Australia
- Group B: Australia vs. Netherlands (2014) ... Himself - Australia
- Group B: Chile vs Australia (2014) ... Himself - Australia
 2012 Santo, Sam and Ed's Sports Fever! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Santo, Sam and Ed's Cup Fever! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Australia
- Group D: Australia vs Serbia (2010) ... Himself - Australia
- Group D: Ghana vs Australia (2010) ... Himself - Australia
 2006 The Away Game (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian soccer player. His father is Italian and his mother is Croatian. See more »

Nickname:

Marco

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page