No photo available. Represent Jordan Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,042 this week

Jordan Johnson (II)

Jordan Johnson was born on January 5, 1988 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Longshot (2001), Jordan Johnson Show (2009) and Nip/Tuck (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Check out these prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Surrogates
Thu, Aug 05 4:32 PM PDT on ACMAX (533)
Surrogates
Sat, Aug 07 7:48 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Longshot Jordan
(2001)
(2009-2011)
Nip/Tuck Barista
(2008)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2009-2011 Jordan Johnson Show (TV Series)
Jordan
- Because I'm White (2011) ... Jordan
- Edge of Gory (2011) ... Jordan
- My Predicament (2010) ... Jordan
- Oops!... Total Satisfaction (2010) ... Jordan
- Game Boy (2010) ... Jordan
 2010 #1 Cheerleader Camp (Video)
Zach
 2009 The Pool Boys
Frat Boy (uncredited)
 2009 Surrogates
Surrogate (uncredited)
 2009 Bring It on: Fight to the Finish (Video)
All Star Jaguars Dancer
 2008 Dirt (TV Series)
Bartender
- Welcome to Normal (2008) ... Bartender
 2008 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Barista
- August Walden (2008) ... Barista
 2007 Saints & Sinners (TV Series)
 2006 Bring It on: All or Nothing (Video)
Pacific Vista Cheerleader
 2001 Longshot
Jordan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2010 Kourtney & Kim Take Miami (TV Series)
Self
- Kourtney's Denial (2010) ... Self (uncredited)
- Jealousy Makes the Heart Grow Fonder (2010) ... Self (uncredited)
 2010 The City (TV Series)
Self
- Lost in Translation (2010) ... Self
- Work Horses and Show Ponies (2010) ... Self
- Fashion with a Capital F (2010) ... Self
- Friends in High Places (2010) ... Self
 2009-2010 The Hills (TV Series)
Self
- Break-Up to Make-Up (2010) ... Self
- Rumor Has It (2010) ... Self
- Put on a Happy Face (2010) ... Self
- The Boys of Summer (2009) ... Self
 2010 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2010 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Self
- New York Women (2010) ... Self
 2010 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series)
Self
- Blame It on the Alcohol (2010) ... Self (uncredited)
 2009 The 1st Annual Streamy Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2008 YouTube Live (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Making the Band 3 (TV Series)
Self
- Superstar Training (2006) ... Self
 2004 The Ashlee Simpson Show (TV Series)
Self
- Ashlee Moves Onward and Upward (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer. See more »

Nickname:

JJ See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed