STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31 this week

Jordan Patrick Smith


Jordan Patrick Smith was born in 1989 in Scotland. He is an actor, known for Unbroken (2014), The Ruins (2008) and Banished (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Scotland, UK
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jordan Patrick Smith? Add contact information

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 8 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 images
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Aug 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Patrick Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unbroken
Unbroken Clift
(2014)
The Ruins
The Ruins Heinrich
(2008)
Banished
Banished Private Mulrooney / Private Mulroney
(2015)
Home and Away
Home and Away Damo Nicholls
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016-2018 Vikings (TV Series)
Ubbe
 2015 Banished (TV Mini-Series)
Private Mulrooney / Private Mulroney
 2014 Kerion
Sci
 2014/I Unbroken
Clift
 2009-2013 Neighbours (TV Series)
Andrew Robinson
 2007-2010 H2O: Just Add Water (TV Series)
Juicenet Customer / Cameron / Surfer #2 / ...
 2008 Home and Away (TV Series)
Damo Nicholls
 2008 The Ruins
Heinrich
 2006 Mortified (TV Series)
Bully #2
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Vikings (TV Series)
Himself - Ubbe
 2012 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Panelist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011-2013 Neighbours (TV Series)
Andrew Robinson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jordan Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jordan Patrick smith and Sophie Vavasseur are couple in real life. They both play on Vikings - Jordan as Ubbe and Sophie as princess Ellisif.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial