STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 353,696 this week

Dean Bruni


Dean has appeared in many films, including independent films such as; "California Solo", "Lineage", and "Divergence" to name a few, and has been featured on the Discovery Channel's ID: Unusual Suspects. More recently he appeared as "Frank" in the short film "Scorpion", which premiered at the 2014 Raindance Film Festival in London. In 2010 Dean ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Bruni's work have you seen?

Known For

Drug Lords Richie Roberts
(2018)
(2016)
Unusual Suspects Paco Vilenti
(2013)
Scorpion Frank
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
  Lineage (completed)
Undercover Cop
 2018 Children of Gold (TV Mini-Series)
George
 2018 Eye of the Empress - Boris, the Ugly (Short)
Max's father
 2018 Drug Lords (TV Series documentary)
Richie Roberts
 2015-2016 The Fifties (TV Series)
Marc
- Secrets and Lies Revealed (2016) ... Marc
- Age Appropriate or Flip Flops (2016) ... Marc
- A Sh*Tty Day (2015) ... Marc
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... Marc
 2016 D.B. Cooper: Case Closed? (TV Series documentary)
Bill Rataczak
- Part Two (2016) ... Bill Rataczak
- Part One (2016) ... Bill Rataczak
 2016 A Million Dead Presidents (Short)
Geek
 2015 Knight of Cups
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2014/IV Blood (Short)
Rand
 2014 Scorpion (Short)
Frank
 2014 How Human Are You? (TV Series documentary)
Man in Elevator
- Mob Rules (2014) ... Man in Elevator
 2014/I Bullet
Witness (uncredited)
 2013 Threading the Needle (Short)
Alden
 2013 Filter: What Do You Say (Video short)
Boss
 2013 Unusual Suspects (TV Series)
Paco Vilenti
- Driven to Murder (2013) ... Paco Vilenti
 2012/I Divergence (Short)
Cashier
 2012 The Rule of Three (Short)
Archie Leach
 2012 California Solo
Defendant (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released a solo album in 2009 "These Robot Days". See more »

Nickname:

Dino

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed