No photo available. Represent Kellen Winslow Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,151,151 this week

Kellen Winslow Jr.

Kellen Winslow Jr. was born on July 21, 1983 in San Diego, California, USA as Kellen Boswell Winslow II. He has been married to Janelle since June 15, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Game
The Lord Givens and the Lord Taketh Away (S2, Ep18)
Mon, Dec 16 5:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1399 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kellen Winslow Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
(2008)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End / Himself - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tight End
(2004-2010)
The Game Himself
(2008)
NFL on FOX Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End / Himself - Tampa bay Buccaneers Tight End
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 A Football Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Sean Taylor (2014) ... Himself
 2004-2010 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End / Himself - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tight End
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2010) ... Himself - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tight End
- New England Patriots vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2009) ... Himself - Tampa Bay Buccaneers Tight End
- Houston Texans vs. Cleveland Browns (2008) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
- Cleveland Browns vs. Washington Redskins (2008) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
- Cleveland Browns vs. Baltimore Ravens (2008) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
 2007-2009 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Tampa bay Buccaneers Tight End / Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2009) ... Himself - Tampa bay Buccaneers Tight End
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Cleveland Browns (2007) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
 2008 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
- Cleveland Browns vs. Buffalo Bills (2008) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tight End
 2008 The Game (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 E:60 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - NFL Tight End (segment "Kellen Winslow")
- Gunnar's Dream Comes True/Kellen Winslow/Out of Africa/Parkour (2007) ... Himself - NFL Tight End (segment "Kellen Winslow")
 2004 2004 NFL Draft (TV Special)
Himself - 6th Overall Pick
 2001 ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (TV Series)
Himself - Miami Hurricanes Tight End
- Miami Hurricanes vs. Pittsburgh Panthers (2001) ... Himself - Miami Hurricanes Tight End
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2014 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The U: Part 2 (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - New York Jets Tight End
- Episode dated 8 October 2013 (2013) ... Himself - New York Jets Tight End
 2006-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 September 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional football player. Tight end with the Cleveland Browns 2004-Present. See more »

Nickname:

K2

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed