STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 185,646 this week

Papoose (II)


Papoose was born on March 5, 1978 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Brooklyn's Finest (2009), Righteous Kill (2008) and Stick It (2006). He has been married to Remy Ma since 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1215 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1381 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Papoose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Brooklyn's Finest Soundtrack
(2009)
Righteous Kill Soundtrack
(2008)
Stick It Soundtrack
(2006)
Madden NFL 2006 Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Spouse:

Remy Ma  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is from West Africa and was raised in Brooklyn. See more »

Nickname:

The Lyrical One

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed