No photo available. Represent Peter Harvey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 322,767 this week

Peter Harvey (IX) (1944–2013)

Peter Harvey was born on September 16, 1944 in Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Peter Michael St. Clair Harvey. He died on March 2, 2013 in St. Leonards, Sydney. See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Harvey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

60 Minutes Himself - Presenter
(2007-2013)
Beaconsfield Himself
(2012)
20 to 1 Himself
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2007-2013 60 Minutes (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- High Jinks/The Venom Hunters/The Dame (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
 2012 Beaconsfield (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005-2009 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Crazy Customs (2008) ... Himself
- Music with a Message (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Mornings with Kerri-Anne (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 July 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Torvill & Dean's Dancing on Ice (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Himself (voice)
 1994 Burke's Backyard (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Gardener
- Episode #8.8 (1994) ... Himself - Celebrity Gardener
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Schapelle (TV Movie)
TV Reporter (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Former political reporter for the Nine Network, Australia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Baritone voice

Nickname:

Harves

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed