No photo available. Represent Don Thacker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,626 this week

Don Thacker

Don Thacker was born on June 22, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Donald Keith Thacker III. He is a director and writer, known for Motivational Growth (2013), The Mockingbird (2013) and Depth (2016). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Thacker's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
The Mockingbird Director
(2013)
Depth Director
(2016)
Weapon Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2017 Devolver (Short)
 2016 Depth
 2015 The Ballad of Westerado (Short)
 2014 Johnny (Video short)
 2013/II Tin Can (Short)
 2013 The Mockingbird (Short)
 2013 Vivarium (Short)
 2013 Legend of Party (Short)
 2011 Weapon (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Imagos Films | Official Blog

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

skinnytie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed