STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,462 this week

Jamie Scott (VI)


Jamie Scott was born on February 12, 1982 in Ottershaw, Surrey, England. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Step Up
Sun, Oct 20 6:45 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Step Up
Sat, Oct 26 11:00 AM PDT on WOMEN (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Me Before You Soundtrack
(2016)
27 Dresses Soundtrack
(2008)
Step Up Colin
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2019 The Clash (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Round One (2019) ... (writer: "You and I")
 2017-2019 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Blind Auditions 1 (2019) ... (writer: "Skin")
- Blind Auditions 4 (2018) ... (writer: "Cold Water")
- Knockouts 2 (2017) ... (writer: "Cold Water")
 2017-2018 Beat Shazam (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... (writer: "Drag Me Down")
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (writer: "Cold Water")
 2017-2018 Back to the Land with Kate Humble (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Shropshire & Herefordshire (2018) ... (writer: "Sticks & Stones", "Home Again" - uncredited)
- The Lake District (2017) ... (writer: "Home Again" - uncredited)
- South Devon (2017) ... (writer: "Home Again" - uncredited)
 2018 Blockers (writer: "This Town")
 2018 The Story of My Life. Historia naszego zycia (TV Series) (lyrics: "Story of My Life") / (music: "Story of My Life")
 2016-2017 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- James Franco/Niall Horan (2017) ... (writer: "Too Much to Ask")
- Michael Fassbender/Jon Glaser/Niall Horan (2016) ... (writer: "This Town")
 2017 Los40 Music Awards 2017 (TV Special) (writer: "Skin")
 2017 GMB Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (writer: "You & I" - uncredited)
 2017 Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Celebrating 35 Years of the Today Show (2017) ... (writer: "This Town")
 2016 Lorraine (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 October 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Drag Me Down" - uncredited)
 2016 Major Lazer Feat. Justin Bieber & MØ: Cold Water (Video short) (writer: "Cold Water")
 2016 Me Before You (writer: "Till the End")
 2016 Ladbrokes Players Championship (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2016: Day Six - Part 1 (2016) ... (writer: "Drag Me Down" - uncredited)
 2015 Total Dreamer (TV Series) (writer: "Drag Me Down")
 2015 Unforgotten (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (writer: "The Story Of My Life")
 2015 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- MMMBop by Hanson (2015) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2015 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2015: Live Semi-Final 3 (2015) ... (writer: "The Story of My Life" - uncredited)
 2014 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2015 (TV Special) (writer: "Night Changes")
 2013-2014 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Amy Adams/One Direction (2014) ... (writer: "Night Changes", "Ready to Run" - uncredited)
- Paul Rudd/One Direction (2013) ... (writer: "Story of My Life", "Through the Dark" - uncredited)
 2014 American Music Awards 2014 (TV Special) (writer: "Night Changes")
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2014 Premiere (2014) ... (writer: "The Story of My Life" - uncredited)
 2014 The Voice Kids (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Battles, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
- The Blind Auditions, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "More than This")
 2014 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Back-Up Plan (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life" - uncredited)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.1 (2014) ... (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2013 American Music Awards 2013 (TV Special) (writer: "Story of My Life")
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "She's Not Afraid", "She's Not Afraid" (live), "C'mon C'mon" (live), "C'mon C'mon")
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.72 (2012) ... (writer: "Free" - uncredited)
 2008 27 Dresses (performer: "Lady West") / (writer: "Lady West")
 2006 Step Up (performer: "Made")
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Hard Day's Night (2005) ... (writer: "Stare into the Sun")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jamie Scott & The Town
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of musical band, Graffiti6.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed