No photo available. Represent Chrystia Freeland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,551,604 this week

Chrystia Freeland

Chrystia Freeland was born in 1968 in Canada. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chrystia Freeland's work have you seen?

Known For

Power Play Thanks
(2019-2020)
Global National Self - Foreign Affairs Minister
(2019)
Media Buzz Self - Member, Canadian House of Commons
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2019 Power Play (TV Series)
Self in Washington - Foreign Affairs Minister
- Episode dated 15 May 2019 (2019) ... Self in Washington - Foreign Affairs Minister
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Sale of the Century: Russia's Wild Ride From Communism to Capitalism".

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chrystia Freeland Liberal Party of Canada
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At Thomson Reuters, was promoted to digital editor from global editor-at-large [April 7, 2011]. See more »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed