Jack Thompson (XI)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,569 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Jack Thompson was born on July 25, 1951 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as John Bruce Thompson. See full bio »
1 video »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 15 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Playing Columbine Himself - Attorney and Videogame Industry Critic
(2008)
Moral Kombat Actor
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2014 Stossel (TV Series)
Himself - Anti-Violence Video Games Advocate
- Popular Nonsense (2014) ... Himself - Anti-Violence Video Games Advocate
 2013 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series)
Himself - Attorney (segment "2 Live Crew to First and Ten")
- Sidelined/2 Live Crew to First and Ten/All in the Family (2013) ... Himself - Attorney (segment "2 Live Crew to First and Ten")
 2009 Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Video Games (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Moral Kombat (Documentary)
 2008 Playing Columbine (Documentary)
Himself - Attorney and Videogame Industry Critic
 2006 The Real Blue Nuns (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Christian Nut
 2006 Attack of the Show! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 1999-2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Attorney (segment "Grand Theft Auto") / Himself - Attorney (segment "Who's to Blame?")
- Rendition/Grand Theft Auto/The D.A. And Tom Delay (2005) ... Himself - Attorney (segment "Grand Theft Auto")
- Who's to Blame?/Dunblane/Audra (1999) ... Himself - Attorney (segment "Who's to Blame?")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2016 Social Justice: The Musical (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- We Didn't Start the SocJus (2016) ... Himself
 2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Attorney (segment "Grand Theft Auto")
- Grand Theft Auto/Top 10%/Amazon Treasure (2005) ... Himself - Attorney (segment "Grand Theft Auto")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Out of Harm's Way. Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2005. ISBN 1-4143-0442-0

Alternate Names:

John Bruce 'Jack' Thompson | John Bruce Thompson | John Thompson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Video games critic. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed