No photo available. Represent Mimi Lo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,143,163 this week

Mimi Lo

Mimi Lo was born on December 30, 1974. She is an actress, known for Faan wan fuk yu (2006), Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi (2011) and Tin mok ha dik luen yan (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mimi Lo's work have you seen?

Known For

Faan wan fuk yu
Faan wan fuk yu Wan Ching
(2006)
Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi Vegetable Seller 1987
(2011)
Ye ban er dian zhong
Ye ban er dian zhong Apple (second segment)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2011 Ngo oi Heung Gong: Hoi sum man seoi
Vegetable Seller 1987
 2010 Lo gong maan sui (TV Series)
Poon Nei-sai
 2009 Ku ling ching taam B (TV Series)
Beauty
 2009 Joi sun ho
Melody (voice)
 2008 Ku ling ching taam (TV Series)
Beauty
 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan (TV Series)
Vivian (as Man-chong Lo)
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Wan Ching
 1997 Ye ban er dian zhong
Apple (second segment)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [chinese]

Alternate Names:

Man-chong Law | Man-chong Lo | Wenzhuang Luo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial