STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,608 this week

Ka-nin Ngo


Ka-nin Ngo was born on September 26, 1976 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor, known for Ip Man 4: The Finale (2019), Ip Man 2 (2010) and Perfect Wedding (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 3906 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3910 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ka-nin Ngo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
Ip Man 2 Leung Kan
(2010)
(2010)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 Ip Man 4: The Finale
Leung Kan
 2016 Time Raiders
Zhong
 2016 The Last Healer in the Forbidden City (TV Series)
Gwong-seoi Emperor
 2014 Ghost Dragon of Cold Mountain (TV Series)
Ngau Dai Lik (2014)
 2011 River of Wine (TV Mini Series)
Sung Chi-tsun
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Sung Chi-tsun
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Sung Chi-tsun
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Sung Chi-tsun
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Sung Chi-tsun
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Sung Chi-tsun
 2011 I Love Hong Kong
Charlie
 2010 Perfect Wedding
Wing
 2010 No Regrets (TV Series)
Tong Kat (Spareribs)
 2010 Faan ding yat juk (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (2010)
- Episode #1.19 (2010)
- Episode #1.18 (2010)
- Episode #1.17 (2010)
- Episode #1.16 (2010)
 2010 Ip Man 2
Leung Kan
 2009 Rosy Business (TV Series)
Cheung Bik-man
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Cheung Bik-man
- Episode #1.25 (2009) ... Cheung Bik-man
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Cheung Bik-man
- Episode #1.22 (2009) ... Cheung Bik-man
- Episode #1.23 (2009) ... Cheung Bik-man
 2009 Turning Point
No Fight
 2007-2008 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Fan Tsan-Ting
- Episode #2.17 (2008) ... Fan Tsan-Ting
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Fan Tsan-Ting
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... Fan Tsan-Ting
 2007 Ying chai chip fook (TV Series)
Tsang Tak-kin
 2006 Forensic Heroes (TV Mini Series)
Tam Wai-sing
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Tam Wai-sing
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Tam Wai-sing
- Episode #1.25 (2006) ... Tam Wai-sing
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Tam Wai-sing
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Tam Wai-sing
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Yip So-dong
 2005 Chui si hau ming (TV Series)
Hong Yau-wah
 2005 Yin chi sui fun (TV Series)
Chok Yau-bong
 2004 War and Beauty (TV Series)
Wong Fok-Sau (2004)
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Wong Fok-Sau (2004)
 2001 Honour of the Gods (TV Series)
Muk-tsa
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Muk-tsa
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... Muk-tsa
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Muk-tsa
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... Muk-tsa
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... Muk-tsa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jianian Ao | Ga-Nin Ngo | Pierre Ngo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed