STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,911 this week

Brooke Jaye Taylor


Brooke Jaye Taylor was born on April 12, 1973 in El Paso, Texas, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016) and Rectify (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vacation
Fri, Dec 14 2:00 PM EST on E (208)
Parental Guidance
Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM EST on FX (205)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 9999 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Jaye Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017-2018)
Rectify Darla
(2014)
Iron Man 3 Happy's Nurse
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2019 Submission (completed)
Charlie
 2019 Jacob's Ladder (completed)
Female Guard
 2017-2018 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Officer Kathy Brennan
- The Black Dress (2018) ... Officer Kathy Brennan
- Elevator Seven (2017) ... Officer Kathy Brennan
- Forget the Bubble ... Officer Kathy Brennan
- We All Need Forgiveness ... Officer Kathy Brennan
- Haunted by the Surname ... Officer Kathy Brennan
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Mrs. Alderwood
- The Prince & The Pauper (2018) ... Mrs. Alderwood
 2018 Hell Fest
Cop
 2018 One Dollar (TV Series)
Principal Shannon Holbrook
- Carol Seerveld (2018) ... Principal Shannon Holbrook
 2018 Insatiable (TV Series)
AA Chip Person
- Pilot (2018) ... AA Chip Person
 2018 Bobcat Goldthwait's Misfits & Monsters (TV Series)
Publicist
- Devil in the Blue Jeans (2018) ... Publicist
 2017-2018 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Brooke
- Worth (2018) ... Brooke
- Dead or Alive Or (2018) ... Brooke (uncredited)
- The Big Scary U (2017) ... Brooke
 2018 Dynasty (TV Series)
Police Officer / Officer
- Poor Little Rich Girl (2018) ... Police Officer
 2018/I Game Night
Linda
 2017 The Gifted (TV Series)
SS Tactical Commander
- boXed in (2017) ... SS Tactical Commander
 2017 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Sandra Curtis
- Feeling Exposed (2017) ... Sandra Curtis
 2016 Office Christmas Party
Nurse #2
 2016 Good Behavior (TV Series)
Wife
- Your Mama Had a Hard Night (2016) ... Wife
 2011-2016 Becky & Barry #theactorslife (TV Series)
Becky Thompson / Auditioner / Holding It Girl / ...
- The Table Read (2016) ... Becky Thompson
- Meet Eddie Part 2 (2015) ... Becky Thompson
- Meet Eddie (2015) ... Becky Thompson
- The Ride Along (2015) ... Becky Thompson
- Marla Matlock (2015) ... Becky Thompson
 2016 Confirmation (TV Movie)
Susan Hoerchner
 2015 Finding Carter (TV Series)
Amanda Rowland
- The Sound and the Fury (2015) ... Amanda Rowland
 2015/I Vacation
Female Guest #1
 2015/II The List
Rebecca Chambers
 2015 Sarah's Friend (Short)
Pauline
 2014 Line of Sight (TV Movie)
Dawn
 2014 Your Worst Nightmare (TV Series documentary)
Janet Overton
- The Killer Beside Me (2014) ... Janet Overton
 2014 Rectify (TV Series)
Darla
- Mazel Tov (2014) ... Darla
 2014/II Pale Horse (Short)
Dr. Olivia Sandman
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Olivia
- Parting Shots (2014) ... Olivia
 2014 Million Dollar Arm
Woman in Elevator
 2013 A Madea Christmas
Parent 1
 2013 Devil's Knot
Officer Regina Meeks
 2013 Army Wives (TV Series)
Senior Flight Nurse
- Damaged (2013) ... Senior Flight Nurse
 2013 Ring of Fire (TV Movie)
Family Member #1
 2013 Let's Stay Together (TV Series)
Patient #1
- The Other Doctor (2013) ... Patient #1
 2013 Iron Man 3
Happy's Nurse
 2012 Parental Guidance
Lois
 2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Claudia Dawson
- Road Trip (2012) ... Claudia Dawson
 2011 Scarlett (Short)
Anna Hall
 2009 The Marc Pease Experience
Young Mother (uncredited)
 2009 My Manny (TV Series)
Daphne the Waitress
- Creepy Valet Returns (2009) ... Daphne the Waitress
 2007 Art of Suicide
R. Kel Pritchard
 2006 The Last Adam
Young Betty Adams
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brooke Jaye Cornwell

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed