Cody Foltz was born on April 14, 1985 in Torrance, California, USA. He is known for his work on Finding Eden (2017), The Breaking Point (2014) and The Last One (2018). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cody Foltz's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Finding Eden Editor
(2017)
(2014)
The Last One Editorial Department
(2018)
Paying Mr. McGetty Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
  Women Can Do It Too (TV Movie) (announced)
  BTS: The Web Series (TV Series) (1 episode) (post-production)
- Part 3
 2018 Truck Stop (TV Series short)
 2018/I The Diner (Short)
 2017/I Mnemosyne (edited by)
 2017/I The Weight (Short)
 2017 Finding Eden
 2016 Elements of Us (Short)
 2014 The Breaking Point (edited by)
 2013/III Psychosis (Short)
 2012 Options (Short)
 2012 Spoon River (Short)
 2012 Against the Wall (Short)
 2012 The Red Room (Video short) (edited by)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Left Digital Media
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner, Producer at Left Digital Media LLC. See more »

Nickname:

Cujo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed