STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,464 this week

R. Kan Albay


R.Kan Albay was born on September 1, 1975, in Antwerp Belgium as Erkan Altunbay. Albay has a sister Aslihan and two older brothers named Yilmaz and Erol Altunbay. Erol is a producer and cinematographer. Albay made small roles in television series before landing his breakthrough role as a gangster in the Flemish success movie Dossier K. The role ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of R. Kan Albay's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dossier K.
Dossier K. Shehu ramiz
(2009)
Bowling Balls
Bowling Balls Vladdi
(2014)
Marina
Marina Iannis
(2013)
Broer
Broer Van Sandt
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Hitler's Blood (filming)
Father Tony
 2018 Kafana göre oyna (filming)
Mehmet
 2018 Superette Anna (post-production)
Prison inmate 2
 2018 Het geheim van Rumoldus (Short)
The Priest
 2017-2018 13 Geboden (TV Series)
Ferhad Peres / Ferhat
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Ferhad Peres
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Ferhat
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ferhad Peres
 2017 Bad Trip
 2017 Flemish Snuff
Kara Izzet
 2017 Kiki ile Miki Alatura
Ender
 2017 Mavi sessizlik
veteran President
 2017 Allemaal Chris (TV Series)
R. Kan Albay
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... R. Kan Albay
 2016 Injurious Nightmare (Short)
 2016 Broer
Van Sandt
 2013-2015 Familie (TV Series)
Angelo Debruyne / Griekse kok
- Episode #1.5456 (2015) ... Angelo Debruyne
- Episode #1.5455 (2015) ... Angelo Debruyne
- Episode #1.5125 (2013) ... Griekse kok
- Episode #1.5121 (2013) ... Griekse kok
 2014 Bowling Balls
Vladdi
 2014 Vermist (TV Series)
Erol Tas
- Liesbeth - Deel 1 (2014) ... Erol Tas
 2013 Marina
Iannis
 2013/I Bingo
Friend
 2012 Aspe (TV Series)
Ali Silva
- Lüger (2012) ... Ali Silva
 2012 De laatste hand (Short)
Djengiz
 2011 Genadeloos
Ahmet
 2011 Zone stad (TV Series)
Pedro Taeymans
- Left Side Army (2011) ... Pedro Taeymans (uncredited)
 2010-2011 Ella (TV Series)
Reza / Rheza
- Episode #1.78 (2011) ... Reza (as Erken Atonbay)
- Episode #1.77 (2010) ... Reza (as Erken Atonbay)
- Episode #1.71 (2010) ... Rheza (as Erken Atonbay)
 2010 Thuis (TV Series)
Selcan
- Episode #16.14 (2010) ... Selcan
- Episode #16.13 (2010) ... Selcan
- Episode #16.12 (2010) ... Selcan
- Episode #16.11 (2010) ... Selcan
- Episode #16.6 (2010) ... Selcan
 2010 Witse (TV Series)
Vader Tezcan
- Rellen II (2010) ... Vader Tezcan
- Rellen I (2010) ... Vader Tezcan
 2009 Dossier K.
Shehu ramiz
 2008 Coma
Osman Engin
 2007 Gangsta's Hell
Mr. ZARZANI
 2007 Emma (TV Series)
Osman Karaca
- Episode #1.103 (2007) ... Osman Karaca
- Episode #1.102 (2007) ... Osman Karaca
- Episode #1.101 (2007) ... Osman Karaca
- Episode #1.100 (2007) ... Osman Karaca
- Episode #1.99 (2007) ... Osman Karaca
 2002 Toothpick
Kahn
 2001 Familie
Theofanis Gekas
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2009: TV commercial for Joefm See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Erkan Albay | Erken Atonbay | Altunbay Erkan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed