No photo available. Represent Christina Blizzard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 613,184 this week

Christina Blizzard

Christina Blizzard was born on July 11, 1987 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Christina Marie Swanagan. She is known for her work on Blended (2014), The Bridge (2006) and The Last of Robin Hood (2013). She has been married to AJ Blizzard since November 22, 2008. See full bio »
1 video »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Blizzard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blended
Blended Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
The Bridge
The Bridge Jamie White
(2006)
The Last of Robin Hood
The Last of Robin Hood Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Headed South for Christmas
Headed South for Christmas Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2015 Toddler vs. Toddler (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2014 Extreme Weight Loss (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Ty and Charita (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2014 Blended (Stand in: Bella Thorne) / (stand-in)
 2014 Buying and Selling (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Alisha & Kim (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2012-2013 Property Virgins (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Bargain, Basement (2013) ... (production assistant)
- In the Dog House (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Location Location Location (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Home Sweet Home (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2013 Headed South for Christmas (script supervisor) / (stand-in)
 2013 The Last of Robin Hood (Photo Double: Dakota Fanning)
 2013 Big Rich Atlanta (TV Series) (production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Wrath of the Preacher (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Belles of the Brawl (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Toying with Mama's Boy Toy (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Ashlee's Revenge (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Post Arrest Distress (2013) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Wake Brothers (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- House Rules (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Mentoring Jason (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Phil's Bar Opening (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Brotherly Intervention (2012) ... (production assistant)
- NYC (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 I'll Be Homeless for Christmas (production assistant) / (stand-in)
 2012 Chopped (TV Series) (production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Drawing a Flank (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Cake Walk (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Orzo It Seemed (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Chocolate Challenge (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Grilltastic! (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 The Amandas (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Adventures in Atlanta ... (production assistant)
- The Real Closets of Atlanta ... (production assistant)
- Not So Easy in the Big Easy ... (production assistant)
- Make Room for Baby ... (production assistant)
- My Mom Is a Mess ... (production assistant)
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Back from the Dead (2010) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company

Alternate Names:

Christina Swanagan

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed