STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256 this week

Matthew Nogues


Matthew Nogues was born on January 14, 1993 in Burbank, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Suite Life on Deck (2008), The Suite Life Movie (2011) and Yay Me! Starring London Tipton (2007). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jessie
Caught Purple Handed (S3, Ep2)
Thu, Jun 30 9:00 PM PDT on DISN (054)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1117 people
created 25 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Nogues's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2008-2011)
(2011)
Jessie Max Bauer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2013 Jessie (TV Series)
Max Bauer
- Caught Purple Handed (2013) ... Max Bauer (as Matthew Timmons)
 2008-2011 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Woody Fink
- Graduation on Deck (2011) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
- Prom Night (2011) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
- Snakes on a Boat (2011) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
- Twister: Part 3 (2011) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
- Twister: Part 2 (2011) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
 2011 The Suite Life Movie (TV Movie)
Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
 2007 Yay Me! Starring London Tipton (TV Series)
Woody Fink
- The Fashion, the Furious (2007) ... Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2019 The 2019 Celebrity Experience Awards Live from Loews Hollywood! (TV Special)
Self (as Matthew Timmons)
 2017 Shaken: The Cocktail Challenge (TV Series)
Self - Judge
- Sloe and Steady (2017) ... Self - Judge (as Matthew Timmons)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (Video)
Woody Fink (as Matthew Timmons)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Scott Timmons | Matthew Scott Timmons | Matthew Timmons

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When did going to the movies become a stressful wallet drainer rather then an enjoyable escape through cinema? See more »

Trivia:

His father has English ancestry. His mother's family is Cuban. See more »

Nickname:

Matty

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed