David Firth (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,271 this week
Trailer
0:48 | Trailer
David Firth was born on January 23, 1983 in Doncaster, England. He is a director and writer, known for Burnt Face Man (2004), Jerry Jackson (2005) and Salad Fingers (2004). See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Nov 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 Jul 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 May 2018
 
a list of 363 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Firth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Burnt Face Man Director
(2004-2010)
Jerry Jackson Director
(2005-2010)
Salad Fingers Director
(2004-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 2005-2020 Sock (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Sock Six (2020)
- Sock Lops (2007)
- Ptikobj (2005)
 2004-2019 Salad Fingers (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Glass Brother (2019) ... (uncredited)
- Birthday (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Letter (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Cupboard (2007) ... (uncredited)
- Shore Leave (2006) ... (uncredited)
 2017-2018 The News Hasn't Happened Yet (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- UP (2018)
- Clonka Minkus (2017)
 2016/II Cream (Short)
 2014 Flying Lotus: Ready Err Not (Video short)
 2010 Not Stanley (TV Series)
 2005-2010 Jerry Jackson (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Bruvva Caspa (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Drugs (2009) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
- Jerry Jackson Is RLY RLY Board! (2009) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
- The Foods Wat We Are Eating (2008) ... (as Jerry Jackson)
 2004-2010 Burnt Face Man (TV Mini-Series short) (10 episodes)
- BFM vs God (2008)
- BFM Has Quit (2005)
 2009 Musical Predictions 2009 (Short)
 2008 Music Mouth (Short)
 2008/III Time (Short)
 2008 WallerFM (TV Series)
 2008 Dog of Man (Short)
 2008 Crooked Rot (Short)
 2007 From Yorkshire 2 New York (Video)
 2007 I'd Like to Be (Short)
 2006-2007 Screenwipe (TV Series documentary) (8 episodes)
- Episode #4.4 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part III", uncredited)
- Episode #4.2 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part II")
- Episode #4.1 (2007) ... (segment "The World Within a Sock: Part I")
- Episode #3.3 (2007)
- Episode #3.2 (2007)
 2007 Health Reminder (Short)
 2006 Twinkletits (Short)
 2006 Pulch: The Good Times (Short)
 2006 Whatever (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2006 E4 Comedy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Devvo (2006)
 2006 Men from Up the Stairs (Short)
 2006 The Latest Model (Short)
 2004-2005 Spoilsbury Toast Boy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2005 A Black and White Cartoon (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- About Berries (2005)
 2005 Valentine's Day Special (Short) (uncredited)
 2004 Devvo (TV Series)
 2004 Panathinaikos Bear (TV Series)
 2004 Milkman (Short) (uncredited)
 2004 Scribbler (Short)
 2004 Alan (Short)
  Fat-Pie (TV Series) (1 episode, 2002) (series director - 2 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- The Day the Local Shop Caught Fire (2004) ... (series director)
- Dane vs. Pound Man (2003) ... (series director)
- Burger Tash (2002)
 2004 Video Dating Tape (Short)
 2003 Aphex Twin: Girl/Boy (Video short)
Show Show Writer (42 credits)
Show Show Actor (47 credits)
Show Show Producer (36 credits)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is a member of countless bands, the most prominent being Locust Toybox. See more »


Alternate Names:

them sick boys from Fat-Pie.com | Firth | Caspa Jackson | Jerry Jackson | Jerry Jackosn and presentin Merrick | Fat-Pie Production | Locust Toybox | David firth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger brother named James. See more »

Trademark:

often voices characters in his projects. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed