STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,599 this week

Matt Warburton (I)


Matt Warburton was born on February 7, 1978 in Strongsville, Ohio, USA as Matthew C Warburton. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), The Mindy Project (2012) and Four Weddings and a Funeral (2019). See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 192 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Warburton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(2001-2012)
(2012-2017)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2020 Never Have I Ever (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- ...said I'm sorry (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- ...had to be on my best behavior (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- ...pissed off everyone I know (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- ...been a big, fat liar (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- ...been the loneliest boy in the world (2020) ... (consulting producer)
 2019 Four Weddings and a Funeral (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- New Jersey (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Four Friends and a Secret (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Game Night (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Sound of Music (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Lights, Camera, Wedding (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Champions (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Nepotism (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Matt Bomer Poster (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Grandma Dearest (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Vincemas (2018) ... (executive producer)
- My Fair Uncle (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2017 The Mindy Project (TV Series) (executive producer - 108 episodes)
- A Romantical Decouplement (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Is That All There Is (2017) ... (executive producer)
- A Decent Proposal (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mindy's Best Friend (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mindy Lahiri Is a White Man (2017) ... (executive producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 86 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (supervising producer - 44 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 2005)
- The Day the Earth Stood Cool (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Tree Grows in Springfield (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Penny-Wiseguys (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Gone Abie Gone (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Adventures in Baby-Getting (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Community (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Introduction to Finality (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Digital Estate Planning (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- The First Chang Dynasty (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Curriculum Unavailable (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Course Listing Unavailable (2012) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

RT @MCWarburton #boo! | Guillermo Del Warburton | The Hills Have Matt Warburton | Matt Blood-Spurtin' | Matt Morgueburton | Matt Warburton Vs. Predator | Splat Gore-Spurtin' | Matt Max Beyond Warburdome | 20000 Leagues Under Matt Warburton | Warb Of The Worlds
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed