No photo available. Represent Robert T. Parker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,326,404 this week

Robert T. Parker

Robert T. Parker was born on May 10, 1977 in Orlando, Florida, USA as Robert Thomas Parker. He is known for his work on Horrible Bosses 2 (2014), 2009: A True Story (2008) and Medal of Valor (2011). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert T. Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
2009: A True Story Noah Bodacher
(2008)
(2011)
Project 12 Kimble
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Red Team Go
Speed Styles
 2014 Horrible Bosses 2
Officer
 2013 Operation Belvis Bash
Sgt. Broderick
 2012 Broken Badge (Short)
Bradley
 2012 Project 12
Kimble
 2010 Gav-n
Richards
 2008 2009: A True Story (TV Series)
Noah Bodacher
- 0 Days Remaining (2008) ... Noah Bodacher
- 8 Days Remaining (2008) ... Noah Bodacher
- 22 Days Remaining (2008) ... Noah Bodacher
- 29 Days Remaining (2008) ... Noah Bodacher
- 43 Days Remaining (2008) ... Noah Bodacher
 2008 Underground Kings (Short)
Probation Officer
 2008 American Son
Marine #5
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Officer Searching Car
- In the Crosshairs (2007) ... Officer Searching Car (uncredited)
 2006 A Untitled Sean Kinchlow Project (Short)
Thespian Actor
 2006/I Know Your Enemy (Short)
Wounded Marine
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2013 Operation Belvis Bash (military technical advisory assistant)
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (adr loop group - 3 episodes)
- Okinawa (2010) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Peleliu Landing (2010) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series) (military advisor assistant - 1 episode)
- The Long Blue Line (2009) ... (military advisor assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2011/II The Lift (Short) (stunt driver)
 2011 Medal of Valor (Short) (stunt performer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Parker | Rob Parker

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rob

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali is perhaps best known for his performances in "House of Cards" and Moonlight, and has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now



Recently Viewed