Nicole Alexander (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,284 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Nicole Alexander is an American actress and reality star who was born on July 12, 1982 in Detroit, Michigan as Nicole Deannae Alexander. She was the winner of Flavor of Love, season 1, in 2006, and I Love Money in 2008. She also had her first acting role in Ghetto Stories in 2010. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 82 people
created 04 Oct 2012
 
a list of 333 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 230 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2006-2008)
First Lady Maria
(2018)
King Dog Nikki
Ghetto Stories Slimm's Love Interest
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  King Dog (filming)
Nikki
 2020 Turnt
Donyale Thomas
 2018 First Lady
Maria
 2014 Basketball Girlfriend
Collette
 2010 Convicted (Short)
Reporter
 2010 Ghetto Stories
Slimm's Love Interest
 2010/II The Gift
Isha Powell
 2006 Puff, Puff, Pass
Girl Outside Houseboat (uncredited)
 2006 Flavor of Love (TV Series)
Hoopz
- Reunion (2006) ... Hoopz
- Viva La Flav (2006) ... Hoopz
- For Flav's Consideration (2006) ... Hoopz
- Family Flavors (2006) ... Hoopz
- Flav's Trippin' (2006) ... Hoopz
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011 Kevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain (Documentary)
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2011 Chronicle (TV Series)
Self
- JC's People (2011) ... Self
 2008 I Love Money (TV Series)
Hoopz
- The Final Four (2008) ... Hoopz
- Clip Show (2008) ... Hoopz
- A Real Dilemma (2008) ... Hoopz
- Pole Riders in the Sky (2008) ... Hoopz
- Drunk with Power (2008) ... Hoopz
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006-2008 Flavor of Love (TV Series)
Hoopz
- In Flav We Trust (2008) ... Hoopz

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is signed to three different model agencies. See more »

Nickname:

Hoopz See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed