John Kyle (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 408,381 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
John Kyle was born on October 5, 1961 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on The Sacred (2009), The Tenant (2010) and Blackwater (2007). He has been married to Terri Kyle since April 19, 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kyle's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

The Sacred Bill
(2009)
The Tenant Adam
(2010)
Blackwater Bear
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Art department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 Anne
Mr. Miller
 2016 Scathing
Killer
 2014/II The Summoning
The Summoner
 2012 Dead by Friday
Danny
 2011 Advanced Payment (Short)
Homeless Man
 2011 VS: The Movie
Ethan Koops
 2010 The Tenant
Adam
 2009 The Sacred
Bill
 2009 Robodoc
Mike - The Crusher
 2009 Clark (Video short)
Older Clark
 2009 2:22 (Short)
Bartender
 2009 Second Coming (Video)
Umbrella Man (uncredited)
 2007 Dr. G: Medical Examiner (TV Series)
Jack Brady
- Deadly Journeys (2007) ... Jack Brady
 2007 Ninjas vs. Pirates (Short)
Giant
 2007 Blackwater
Bear
 2007 The Woods Have Eyes
Cappy
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2010 The Tenant (stunt actor)
 2007 Blackwater (stunt actor)
 2007 The Woods Have Eyes (stunt actor)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2007 A Death in the Woods (Short) (art department crew)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Big John's Beer See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Height:

7' (2.13 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Validation does not come from others, but from within ones own self.

Nickname:

"Big John"

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed