Frank Drake (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415,763 this week
Frank Drake was born on May 28, 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Farthest (2017), Nova (1974) and CBS 5 Eyewitness News (1959). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Drake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2017)
Nova Self
(2004)
CBS 5 Eyewitness News Self - Frank Drake, PhD, Astronomer & Astrophysicist
(2019)
Horizon Self
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Stargazing Live (TV Series) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... (thanks)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Frank Drake | Dr. Frank Drake | Prof. Frank Drake
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed