STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,879,776 this week

Alexis J. Estevez


Alexis J. Estevez was born April 29, 1975, in Brooklyn, New York. Always creative, he loved drawing and even illustrated his own comic books as a teenager. After high school, Estevez attended Otis College of Art and Design in Los Angeles where he fell in love with filmmaking during a class video assignment. He moved back to New York City where he ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexis J. Estevez's work have you seen?

Known For

Animus Director
(2011)
Harvard Court Director
(2015)
Aequorea Glo Director
(2008)
Harvard Court Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2016 Those Girls (Short)
 2015 Harvard Court (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Rape Party (2015)
- Audition (2015)
- The Trapdoor (2015)
 2015 Harvard Court (Short)
 2013 Why Don't You Do Right (Video short) (as Alexis Estevez)
 2013 Making Glock's Somebody Picked the Wrong... (Documentary short)
 2011 Animus
 2010 Sue Wong: Beauty. Magic. Transformation. (Documentary short)
 2009 Hanukkah Mannequin (TV Movie)
 2009 Sharing Hanukkah Together (TV Movie)
 2008 Aequorea Glo (Short)
 2007 EF2: Brooklyn (Video documentary)
 2007 She's All Yours (Short)
 2005 Pumpkin Pie (Short)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alexis Jose Estevez Castellanos | Alex J. Estevez | Alexis J. Estevez | Alexis Jose Estevez | Alexis Estevez | Alex Estevez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed