STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,037 this week

Gladys Florence


Gladys Florence was born on August 11, 1913 in England as Gladys Florence Norman. She is a director and actress, known for Caravaggio and My Mother the Pope (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gladys Florence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Caravaggio and My Mother the Pope (post-production)
The Pope, Rembrandt, Van Gogh's mother
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gladys Ryan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Maureen Murphy.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed