Annemarie Pazmino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,282 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Annemarie Pazmino was born on November 12, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Shoot the Hero (2010), Small Town Saturday Night (2010) and Live Nude Girls (2014). She is married to Kevin Pazmino. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 6271 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1303 people
created 20 Jun 2020
 
a list of 985 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annemarie Pazmino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shoot the Hero China Doll
(2010)
(2010)
Live Nude Girls Christina
(2014)
Elevator Anna / Snow White
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016/I Army Dog
Laurie Holloway
 2015 Selves (Short)
Vanity
 2015/VI Lost & Found (Short)
Sister #2
 2011-2014 Walking in Circles (TV Series short)
Alex
- The Wastes (2014) ... Alex
- Countersong (2011) ... Alex
- Horace (2011) ... Alex
- The Master of Darkness (2011) ... Alex
 2014 Live Nude Girls
Christina
 2013 Walk of Shame (TV Series)
Stella
- How Stella Got Her Shirt Back (2013) ... Stella
 2012 Skyler
Amanda
 2012 Not Safe for Work (TV Mini Series)
Abby
 2011-2012 The Online Gamer (TV Series)
Ashley / Zombie
- Zombies - Part 4 (2012) ... Zombie
- Rehab: Part 4 (2011) ... Ashley
- Rehab: Part 3 (2011) ... Ashley
- Rehab: Part 2 (2011) ... Ashley
 2012 Project aXe (Short)
Hot girl
 2011 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
April Mendoza / Jess Fox
- The Believer (2011) ... April Mendoza
- Unforgivable (2011) ... Jess Fox
 2010-2011 Elevator (TV Series)
Snow White / Anna
- The 24 Episode (2011)
- Off to Work We Go (2011) ... Snow White
- Chris and the Real Girl (2010) ... Anna
 2011 Game Room (Video short)
Terri Turner
 2011 L.A. Paranormal
Bobbi / Maliboo! Ghost Chasers
 2010 2 Girls 1 World Cup (Short)
Girl 1
 2010 Small Town Saturday Night
Julie Portly
 2010 Trap
Tori
 2010 Shoot the Hero
China Doll
 2009 Compulsions (TV Series)
Cassandra Morrissey
- Obsessed with a Crush (2009) ... Cassandra Morrissey
- Only I Can See (2009) ... Cassandra Morrissey
- Solutions (2009) ... Cassandra Morrissey
 2009 The Crusader (TV Series)
Denise Weebler
 2008 Sorority Forever (TV Series)
Rachel
- Womanizer (2008) ... Rachel
- They Can't Be Trusted (2008) ... Rachel
- Slippery When Wet (2008) ... Rachel
- Return to Sender (2008) ... Rachel
 2008 Edges of Darkness (Video)
Natalie
 2008 Casanovas (TV Series)
Jessica Stone
- Hollywood Heartburn (2008) ... Jessica Stone
 2008/I The Picnic (Short)
Sarah
 2007 On Bloody Sunday
Isabel
 2006/I Trinity
Natalie
 2006 The Bitterness (Short)
Alex
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Kevin Pazmino  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Annemarie is half Chilean and half Caucasian: German, English, Irish and Swedish. She was raised in East Los Angeles and Pasadena.

Nickname:

AnnaPaz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed